Privacy Policy for Convex Earth

SECTION 1 – How we use your information?

Personal information collected may be used to help make your visit on our website or use our application as productive and enjoyable as possible.

Ensuring the confidentiality of personal data of users of our website or our application is important to Convex Earth. All personal information about members, subscribers, clients or visitors accessing the Convex Earth will be treated in accordance with the Data Protection Law of Personal October 26, 1998 (Law 67/98).

Personal information collected may include your name, email, phone number and / or mobile phone, address, date of birth among others.

The use of Convex Earth application implies acceptance of this Privacy Policy. The Team Convex Earth reserves the right to change this agreement without notice. Therefore, we recommend that you consult our privacy policy regularly in order to be always updated.

SECTION 2 – Consent: How did you get my consent?

When you provide personal information such as name, phone and address on our site or our application for any purpose (purchase, sign, signature, etc.).

After performing actions mean that you agree with the collection of data for use by our company. If we ask for your personal information for a secondary reason, such as targeted marketing newsletter, we ask you directly for your consent, or provide you the opportunity to say no.

And if you want to withdraw your consent, how to proceed?

If after you provide us with your data, you change your mind, you can withdraw your consent for us to contact for continuous data collection, use or disclosure of your information at any time by contacting us at contact at convexearth.org or sending us a match at: Convex Earth PO Box 12 Zip code 79002-970 BRAZIL

SECTION 3 – Disclosure

We may disclose your personal information if we are required under the law to do so or if you ever violate our Terms of Service.

SECTION 4 – Ads

As in other websites and applications, we collect and use the data contained in the ads.

The information in the ads include your IP (Internet Protocol) and your Internet Service Provider (Vivo, HI, earth, etc.), the browser you used to visit our site (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox) the time of your visit, the pages visited within our website.

4.1 – Google Ads

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our website or application; Through the technology of cookies Google can show ads based on visits that the reader has to other websites on the Internet. In this case users can disable this option, visit the privacy policy and content network of Google ads.

4.2 – Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information such as your personal preferences when you visit our website or use our application. This may include a simple popup or a link to some of our features, such as forums.

In addition we may also use third party advertisements on our website or our application to support the maintenance costs.

Some of these advertisements may use technology such as cookies and / or web beacons when they advertise on our website or in our application, which will make these advertisements (such as Google through the Google AdSense) also receive your personal information, such as the IP address, your ISP, your browser, etc. This is generally used for targeted ads as an example display advertising to a particular city or state only to the coming visitors of it, or display targeted advertising to a type of visitor as an example to show game advertising to a visitor navigates gaming sites regularly .

You can turn off your cookies in your browser options, or making changes in the Anti-Virus software tools. However, this may change the way you interact with the content of our website or our application, as well as other websites and applications. This may affect or do not allow logins programs, websites or forums or other available tools and platforms.

SECTION 5 – Links to Third Party Sites

The site and the application of Convex Earth has links to other sites that may contain information and / or useful tools for our visitors. However, certain third party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies with respect to information we are required to provide for them in their transactions related to purchases.

For all cases of external links we recommend that you read their privacy policies so you can understand the way in which your personal information is used by them.

We made it clear that the privacy policy of the Convex Earth is not applied to websites and third party applications and no responsibility towards them.